Eliza-Jane Scott

Represented by Kish Iqbal
FILM & TELEVISION:
Degrassi
Ms. Wolfe (Recurring)
Epitome; Dir: Various
Molly: An American Girl Doll
Miss Lavonda (PP)
ABC/Disney; Dir: Joyce Chopra
Challenger
Christa McAuliffe
BBC/National Geographic; Dir: S. Everett
Sue Thomas F.B. Eye
Wanda
Pebblehut/PAX; Dir: Stephen Fanfara
The Gavin Crawford Show
Recurring (PP)
Idlemind/Shaftesbury; Dir: Ron Murphy
Odyssey 5
Recurring (PP)
Showtime; Dir; Randy Zisk
Leap Years
Marta (PP)
Dufferin Gate/Showtime; Dir: Milan Cheylov
Bleacher Bums
Josie
Paramount/Showtime; Dir: Saul Rubinek
Harry's Case
Book Agent
CBC; Dir: Stephen Williams
Noddy
Custoner
Catalyst/BBC/CBC/PBS; Dir: Wayne Moss
Saintly Switch
Sylvia (PP)
ABC/Disney; Dir: Peter Bogdanovich
Halley's Comment
Susan (Lead)
Tallis Prods.; Dir: Hellen Tallis
 
SELECTED THEATRE:
Company
Susan
Theatre 20; Dir: Gary Giffin
Elegies
Woman 1
Acting Up Stage; Dir: Lezlie Wade
Tartuffe
Flipote
NAC; Dir: Jill Keiley
Enron
Sheryl Sloman
NAC; Dir: Ron Jenkins
Sound of Music
Maria
NAC; Dir: Joey Tremblay
Amelia: The Girl Who Wants to Fly
Amelia
1000 Islands/GCTC/Festival Players of Prince Edward County; Dir: Sarah Phillips
Colours in the Storm
Winnie Trainor
Festival of Prince Edward County; Dir: Sarah Phillips
Assassins
Sara Jane Moore
Talk is Free Theatre/Birdland Theatre; Dir: Adam Brazier
Myths and Hymns
Woman 1
Talk is Free Theatre; Dir: Adam Brazier
The Music Man
Mrs. Squires
Stratford Festival; Dir: Susan Schulman
Fuente Ovejuna
Androlina
Stratford Festival; Dir: Laurence Boswell
The Full Monty
Pam
Stage West; Dir: Anne Allen
*Elegies
Woman 1
Acting Upstage; Dir: Lezlie Wade
The Producers
Hold Me Touch Me
1st National U.S Tour; Dir: Susan Stroman
The Producers
Hold Me Touch Me
Mirvish Prods.; Dir: Susan Stroman
Wang Dang Doodle
Charlotte
Grand Theatre; Dir: Rick Kish
Hello Muddah, Hello Faddah
Sarah
New Yorker/Marquis Ent.; Dir: Robert Krausz
Tom Jones
Molly
Stage by Stage; Dir: Robert McQueen
Funny Girl
Fanny Brice
Winnipeg Jewish Theatre; Dir: Kayla Gordon
Measure for Measure
Mistress Overdone
Montreal Young Company; Dir: Bill Glassco
The Possibilities
Ensemble
Montreal Young Company; Dir: Chris Abraham
Mysterium Tremendum
Jane Musician
Go Chicken Go; Dir: Chris Abraham
The Convict Lover
Betty/Rocky
Theatre Passe Muraille; Dir: Layne Coleman
Sir John Eh?
Eliza Grimason
Theatre Passe Muraille; Dir: Layne Coleman
Anne
Ruby Gillis
Young People's Theatre; Dir: P. Vanstone
St. Francis of Hollywood
Gloria Garnet
Cdn.Rep/Hollywood Ten; Dir: Hrant Alianak
*DORA NOMINATION: Outstanding Perfromance by a Female: Independent Theatre
 
DIRECTING
All for Beaver Hats!
David Craig
Festival Players of Prince Edward County
Laura Secord: The Musical
Sandra Cardinal
Festival Players of Prince Edward County
 
WRITING:
NYC Underground Comedy Festival
Comic/Writer
Sarris Productions; Prod: George Sarris
Comedy Inc.
Writer
Season V, CTV
 
TRAINING:
BFA Acting, University of Windsor
 
Acting:
Michael Mawson, Goldie Semple, Diana Belshaw, Rod Carley, Diana Mady Kelly
Voice:
Janine Pearson, Christine Menzies
Singing:
Elaine Overholt; Peggy Dwyer, Jeanette Dagger
Movement:
Deborah Cottreau, Pat Henessy Laing, Christine Menzies
Dance:
Janice Brode (Tap,Ballet,Jazz)
On-Camera Acting:
Bruce Clayton, Lawrie Seligman
Voice Workshop:
Patsy Rodenberg, National Voice Intensive: David Smukler
National Voice Intensive:
David Smukler
 
SPECIAL SKILLS:
Songwriting, Composition, Classical/Blues Trumpet, S.C.U.B.A.,Piano, Guitar, Horseback, Driving (Standard/Automatic)
 
JINGLE AND VOICE OVER CREDITS
Available Upon Request